Help me

+4 votes
71 views

I really want to have a boy friend! He is really cute and nice and funny, but I am scared to tell him that I like him and he will act all weird. The thing is, I am really, really, shy and I don't even know what to say to him!! I mean, I really want to tell him, but I really am so scared! What should I do?

 

Gratefully asked by-

Cindy7872 AJ wink

asked May 24, 2016 in Ask ✨22CutePandiL☺U✨ by Cindy7872 AJ (22,630 points)


3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Dear Cindy7872 AJ,

I know how you feel! Don't say you like him right away, though. Like what Tyler0430 said, try to hang out and get to know him better. Go out for some ice cream, go to the movies, or even a walk in the park. That feeling to tell him you like him will suddenly go away. Hanging out with each other will help you two to get to know each other and be friends. Being friends is liking someone for who they are. If you spend time with him, you two will be close friends, I just know it. Hope this helps!!heartsmiley

Lou Lou

p.s: Sorry I didn't answer right away. A lot of homework!smiley

answered May 25, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (136,570 points)
selected May 27, 2016 by Cindy7872 AJ
0 votes
Hang out with him more and have fun with him and get to know him a little better! And don't rush to have a boyfriend it takes time!

I hope this helped you!
answered May 24, 2016 by Tyler043007 (55,390 points)
0 votes
By the way Lou Lou I thought you were a advice column person?
answered May 25, 2016 by Tyler043007 (55,390 points)
I am.
then why're you writing this? I thought you can answer your own questions since you're a advice column person
If someone is asking me something, I have to answer them and give them advice, right? That's the whole purpose of advice columns
Yes, you should, but are not required to answer questions asked. We also encourage people to post general advice and tips in their columns on a regular basis.