What was your least favorite grade in school to do.

+5 votes
390 views
My least favorite grade was 6th grade.

Trust me homeschool grades are horrid

And it only gets worse for me I have to do high school next year
asked Oct 6, 2016 in Education by Cow Boy (29,200 points)
edited Oct 10, 2016 by Cow Boy


6 Answers

+1 vote
I disliked second grade because I was in a multiage class where we had like 50 kids in our class, which was one class of second graders and one class of third graders. I didn't like it because I never got to hang out with my friends in other classes, EVER.
answered Oct 7, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (110,940 points)
In my 3rd grade class there was like 44 kids in the class but it was two classes combined.
+1 vote
My least favorite grade was probably fifth. I changed to a different curriculum that year and they taught things a lot differently and I got horrible grades. I did that curriculum for three years and then this year I switched back! (I'm in eighth, btw) What grade are you in now?
answered Oct 7, 2016 by #Cindystrong-Sky (13,410 points)
Im going into high school next year
+1 vote
Fifth grade because I didn't have one friend back then! Th rest I couldn't see at all!
answered Oct 7, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (155,070 points)
+2 votes
The more i think about it, 6th grade wasnt so bad.

Reason: I am going into high school next year.
answered Oct 7, 2016 by Cow Boy (29,200 points)
ugh. i'm in 7th grade now, but i went to a bad school for most of my elementary life. 5th was definitely the worst. :/
+1 vote
well I am in 5th but I think 5th is hard lots of homework so next year i am going in 6ths middle school ugh even though i am homeschooled its still called middle school
answered Dec 19, 2016 by (Taurus) SweetieGem (19,640 points)
+1 vote
Fifth for me, was the worst. The teacher had no idea how to teach. This year (my 8th grade year) has been way great. High school here I come!
answered Dec 20, 2016 by Dancer727 (22,040 points)