KidzTalk

Who is your most favorite character in a book(s) you read after 1st grade?

+10 votes
241 views
asked Dec 13, 2016 in Books by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (162,690 points)

Tough decision......

I'd say Charlie from Charlie and the Chocolate Factory and Auggie from Wonder. 

AND NO "I DON'T KNOWS!"



7 Answers

0 votes
answered Nov 16, 2020 by Maya
Alex from The Land of Stories.
0 votes
answered Oct 10, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,200 points)
Probably Cricket from Wings Of Fire, or Cinderpelt/heart from Warriors! I also really relate to Raina Telgemeier, especially in her book “Guts”. And Ally, from Fish In A Tree.
0 votes
answered Oct 9, 2020 by Wassssup kid
Hollow Knight from wanders journal (I know it's not a story book)
+1 vote
answered Mar 22, 2018 by Cow Boy (33,760 points)
Thorin Oakenshield from the Hobbit
+1 vote
answered Mar 20, 2018 by Dr.Wierdo

Annebeth Chase in Percy Jackson and the olympians

0 votes
answered Jan 24, 2017 by anonymous
Junie B. Jones. ( Even though I am a boy.)
commented Mar 31 by AnimalCrossingFan
Junie B yesssss! I used to love her but...I fell in love with Warrior cats
0 votes
answered Jan 10, 2017 by Lollypopqueen (35,070 points)
The cat and the hat Chapter books