KidzTalk

Message:

+8 votes
131 views
asked Nov 18, 2016 in Ask Jazzi! by jazzlinny (38,060 points)

Please ask me questions. I feel sort of sad when everyone else is getting questions, when I've only gotten, like 2. Can you spread the questions to others?



2 Answers

0 votes
answered Nov 18, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,530 points)
selected Nov 18, 2016 by jazzlinny
 
Best answer
I have been noticing some lack of questions in your advice column As you have seen below, I have two problems and I need help with them so could you help me?(cute puppy dog eyes) Just so you know, I would always ask any of you guys for questions, including you Jazzi!! You could also give advice for the most common or uncommon problems so you could be useful answering and giving advice. Anyways,nobody ignores any advice columnist.
commented Nov 18, 2016 by jazzlinny (38,060 points)
Thx!
0 votes
answered Nov 18, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,530 points)

Okay, I have a question/problem for you.

My other best friend made a new best friend. Let's name my best friend BFF and my best friend's friend MF (mean friend)

So BFF and MF hang out during lunch and the end of the day while be and BFF hang out except for those times. So here's situation #1.

Today me, BFF, and MF were sitting together at lunch. Since BFF had no money in her lunch account, MF gave her "half" of her lunch. After BFF ate the food MF gave her, she wanted some more.

"Sorry, but no more!" MF said.

"But I'm so hungry!" BFF replied.

So I gave BFF a ship because I couldn't bear to watch my best friend like that.

"Awww, thanks! See, this is what I like about you. You're nice, sweet, and kind." BFF said to me. And right when BFF said "that's what I like about you," MF, who didn't give anything but a bread stick, suddenly gave her an orange slice. I was like, really? What do I do??

Situation #2-

So it's after lunch and me, BFF, MF, and some other friends were walking in the hallway, talking about regular school stuff. And so, BFF was talking to me until suddenly, I heard MF's voice behind me. She was trying to squeeze besides BFF and I would've let her, but there was no more room for her since there was 5 friends walking horizontally. Then, I felt a sudden shove behind be and then I was walking in front of BFF and MF. I tried to squeeze in the group, but then MF shoved me away again. That's why I had to walk backwards until I got to my next period so I could here what they were saying. WHAT SHOULD I DO????

PLEASE HELP ME, JAZZI!! (also, other advisors are free as well.)

p.s this is all true so none of this is fake

commented Nov 18, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,920 points)
Ask MF what her real is or talk to BFF about what's happening
commented Nov 18, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,530 points)
Sorry, but what's real?
commented Nov 18, 2016 by jazzlinny (38,060 points)
1)

   I don't think MF is really that mean, (Outsider opinion). I think she feels a bit jealous. BFF is saying how sweet and nice to her you are, and MF feels that BFF doesn't feel that way to her. She's not being mean--She just wants to be the best friend she is. You could, 1)Go talk to MF and tell her your situation. She will understand. 2) Go talk to BFF, tell her you think MF would like to have the same relationship you and BFF have.

2)

   Talk to MF. She might give you a reason. Again, from 1, she might feel jealous. Go over and talk to her. She might say she feels left out, or that you don't want her to be friends with BFF. First of all, you might get angry. If you do, try and put yourself in MF's shoes. If you were MF, and BFF and you were having a great time, while you were on the side, how would you feel? If you think you can talk it out, talk to MF and BFF at the same time about inclusion. You will come up with a solution.