KidzTalk

Randomness

+6 votes
68 views
asked Oct 22, 2018 in Challenge / Quizzes by Queeny (125,370 points)
Soo...

Today I was pretty sure that I was going to fail a really important test.

And I did.

Then, I was pretty sure I was going to fail a quiz.

And I didn't.

 

Can you spot the odd one out?

 

A. Knife

B. Fork

C. Napkin

D. Spoon

 

What does this word spell when it is mixed up?

LIZARB

 

A. An Animal

B. A City

C. A Country

D. A Storm

 

QUESTIONS AREN'T MINE! I got them off of an IQ test. These are the two I got right *Smiles Proudly*

 

BYEEEEE!!!!!

.........


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Oct 23, 2018 by im kanye (372,140 points)
Spoon and country. Nobody copy my answers, I am not correct!!! Or at least I don't think.
0 votes
answered Oct 23, 2018 by arkzo (424,120 points)
A napkin is not a utensil.

LIZARB backwards is Brazil; so a country.
commented Oct 23, 2018 by Queeny (125,370 points)
For the first one, the answer is spoon. There's a K in every word EXCEPT for spoon.

Knife, forK, napKin

The second one is correct, when the letters are mixed up they spell the country Brazil.

Good job!
commented Dec 18, 2019 by KBW
????    Well there's an "N" in every word except for "Fork" - so why isn't Fork the odd one out?     To me, this question was designed to be ambiguous and viral so that their test got repeated.   This could also be a culturally biased question - What if the knife, spoon and napkin all go on one side of the plate "in proper usage" (bias) and the fork is different.?   I think "Napkin" is the simplest sensible answer.   It's just that it seems too easy.