KidzTalk

instruction guide?

+9 votes
202 views
asked Oct 31, 2018 in KidzNet by LunaLight (133,340 points)
HOW DO I USE KIDZNET???!!!!!!!


4 Answers

+1 vote
answered Oct 31, 2018 by im kanye (374,540 points)
Here's how do it.

1. You can send friend requests by clicking in their name, then press the button on their cover saying "friend request".

2. You can add a group by pressing "Add Group", then you can wait for your group to be approved. You can also join groups by going to a group and pressing "join group" by the cover. If your the owner of the group, make sure to check for requests and approve them, or decline them (that's sad).

3. Just comment or post. Easy. Dont think I need to explain.

4. You can send private chats by your inbox.

You can do many things, and if you have questions, feel free to ask me!
commented Nov 1, 2018 by LunaLight (133,340 points)
What does it mean to be an avacado?
commented Nov 1, 2018 by im kanye (374,540 points)
IT MEANS YOUR AWESOME. #AVOCADO4EVER
commented Nov 1, 2018 by LunaLight (133,340 points)
what is the meaning of life?
commented Jan 5 by EloquentRacer92
u spell it avocado
+1 vote
answered Oct 31, 2018 by Queeny (130,330 points)

When you first login to your kidznet account you will see the news feed, which are recents posts everyone's made. Under each post is a 'comment-like-share' button, which enables you to do all the things listed. If you click on a user's name you will be taken to a screen that shows that persons posts, friends, and bio. If you want to friend a user, you can click the 'friend' button and an invitation will be sent to that user asking for their confirmation. You can also create posts by typing in the blank box on 'news feed.' You can join groups and chat with friends as well.

 

I hope I helped! 

commented Nov 1, 2018 by LunaLight (133,340 points)
what's a bio?
commented Nov 1, 2018 by Queeny (130,330 points)
It's where you can read and learn about that person. You can make your own bio to for other's to see and get to know you!
commented Nov 1, 2018 by LunaLight (133,340 points)
i put the song the moon rises and said it was my theme song on there. does that work?
commented Nov 1, 2018 by Queeny (130,330 points)
Well, when you click on someone's bio it will show basic information like their favorite color, hobbies, favorite food, etc.

You can go to my page on kidznet by pressing my name. You can then press the 'bio' and see an example. You can make yours however long or short you want. It's your bio, be creative!
commented Nov 1, 2018 by LunaLight (133,340 points)
that song sure the heck was creative. LOL
+1 vote
answered Oct 31, 2018 by -GEMHeart- (292,470 points)
You can friend people, post, create groups (private and public), message people privately, and more! KS will come out with more updates in time.
0 votes
answered Oct 31, 2018 by arkzo (425,340 points)
pretty much the same as kidztalk
commented Nov 1, 2018 by kidzsearch (164,960 points)
KidzTalk is more like a forum to post questions and answers to things. KidzNet is more for connecting you online with friends you already know, or to make new friends online. On KidzNet you can follow your friends to keep in touch and create groups with members you invite. However, there is definitely a lot of overlap.