KidzTalk

My Mobile

+10 votes
129 views
asked Mar 22, 2013 in Other by mathgeek36 (41,740 points)
Hey, guys, I need some advice.

I need to make a mobile for my spanish class with different verb conjugations on it.

What shape should I make the paper that my conjugations will go on?

I'm seriously out of ideas...

Please help me in  my dilema! Thank You!


3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Mar 28, 2013 by Cupcake549 (32,490 points)
You could print out spanish pictures and then hang them  and put captions on them and cut them in different cool shapes!
+2 votes
answered Mar 23, 2013 by mystic_beauty (17,920 points)
To be creative (if you are like me), then you could make paper fourtune tellers and hang those on the mobile!

-CraftyGirlJuJu
commented Mar 23, 2013 by mathgeek36 (41,740 points)
edited Mar 23, 2013 by mathgeek36
I could, thanks for the suggestion, but I have to write on them, and make them easily visible. But, thanks anyway for thinking of a great idea. Maybe I'll use your idea for another project!
+3 votes
answered Mar 22, 2013 by anonymous
I think you should do stars as the shape and if you have glitter you could put dots around the edges that would look GREAT!! hope this helps you
commented Mar 22, 2013 by mathgeek36 (41,740 points)
Thanks for the advice. That's a good idea!
commented Mar 23, 2013 by niall luver (3,970 points)
Thanx!!
commented Mar 28, 2013 by Cupcake549 (32,490 points)
It really is cool