KidzTalk

Q&A with the OCs 2

+7 votes
70 views
asked Aug 1, 2019 in General Entertainment by -GEMHeart- (291,400 points)

Gem: I'm going out on the lunch break! The producer will ask you questions!

Rinji: *looks at the producer, and groans* Oh no...

Producer: Hello girls! To those reading, make sure and leave questions for the next segment down below. Also, we may have a special Q&A with Luna's OC soon, so stay tuned!!! *pulls box of questions out as all the girls watch* We actually have a pretty old question here Gem never got around to asking. It's from Ammy K! 

Black Cat: Who now?

Goldicat: Oh! I thought you'd be the only one asking, producer!

P: Nope! Ammy asks what you would do with a mil.

G: A mil? A mill? Like a farm mill?

P: No, dollars. A million bucks!!! I would go buy every bar and--

G: And drink yourself silly? No thanks. I would buy a restaurant!

B: I'd buy a nuke. But they're pretty expensive otherwise everyone would have one.

R: I'd give it away. Money's no use in the spirit world.

P: Okay! *finds a question* Rinji-san, did I hear that you're dating someone?

R: Huh?

B: *grins, as she spread the rumor* She's dating Hitsugaya, producer.

P: *eyes go wide* FINALL-

R: NO I'M NOT! SHUT YOUR TRAPS!

G: Aw, that'd be so sweeeet!!!

R: *growls* We're friends.

P: You'll keep saying that until you announce you're pregnant! 

R: I have morals. I'm not married, so sorry. I'm not having kids.

P: They'd be so beautiful...-

R: *kicks him square in the face and gets up to leave*

B: *tackles her* You're stayin right here! People got to ask you questions! 

SECOND SEGMENT

P: Luna asks what you would do if you were stuck in the middle of the ocean with nothing but a magic wand? *taps his chin comically*
 
B: Oh! I would make an island pop up.
 
P: That's pretty sane.
 
G: Wait for it.
 
B: WIIIIITH A NUKE LAB!!!! AHAHAHAHAHAHAH!!!!!! 
 
P: I thought you'd say meth lab. 
 
B: Nah, drugs aren't good. Plus, a nuke would destroy more people than a drug would. So, NUKES FORVER!!!!!
 
G: Well, I would summon in a cheeseburger.
 
R: really? A cheeseburger?
 
G: What? Don't judge my eating habits!!! *pauses* Wait. I'm in the ocean, so I can't eat AND swim. So, I'll summon in a floating McDonalds!!! I'll have food forever!!! Yay!
 
B: Geez... Why wouldn't you want a nuke? 
 
G: Nukes are useless in the ocean.
 
B: You don't know that. *grins*
 
P: OK! Rinji, you're last for this question before our next segment! 
 
R: I would just use the wand to summon myself back to the Soul Society.
 
G: Aw, you're no fun!!! 
 
R: Fun isn't apart of my daily life. 
 
P: Random question from me: What is apart of your daily life?
 
R: I get up, take a shower, get dressed, go to work for 11 hours, then go to bed. 
 
P: Where's the time you have off-days?
 
R: Eh, once a month or maybe once every two months. I don't take weekends.
 
P: So... you only go dates with Hitsugaya once a month?
 
R: Stop sneaking that stuff into the questions!!! I want Gem back as our host!!!
 
G: I'M BAAAAAACK!!! I had lunch at the new taco place. 
 
P: OK! Ask questions below for the next segment!  


2 Answers

0 votes
answered Aug 2, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (321,220 points)
You need to make more of these. They are hilarous. I have a question for them. What would you do if you were in the middle of the ocean with no food and had a magic wand?
commented Aug 2, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (291,400 points)
When I come back on Monday I'll add that for the second segment ;3
commented Aug 2, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (321,220 points)
I just tried to come up with the weirdest most complicated question that is confusing !
+1 vote
answered Aug 2, 2019 by LunaLight (127,760 points)
XD I love these, this is hilarious.