KidzTalk

Q&A With the OCs: Full Radio Show! (2) (Guests: Jui Hanshira, Asia Abernathy-Lovegood, and Fellaniss Alvadottir)

+7 votes
93 views
asked Sep 11, 2019 in GH Type Shows by -GEMHeart- (291,440 points)

Gem: Whew! Welcome to our next show! Today's guests are Jui Hanshira, Asia Abernathy-Lovegood, and Fellaniss Alvadottir! Wow, what a mouthful. Ahem. Anyway! Use the comments in between segments/edits to ask questions! And awaaaaaaay we go! 



First Segment

G: Okay! *RAISES HANDS AND BECKONS THE NEXT GROUP OF GUESTS IN* C'mon in, girls. Let's get this show on the road!
 
Fellaniss (F): Okay, then. I really don't have all day...
 
G: You know, Fellan, no one really knows who you are. So, a little backstory. Fellaniss visits from my AU of the Marvel Asgardian universe! She's basically the autumn goddess, and her first name means in Old Norse, roughly, "autumn ice", and her last means "Elf's daughter". Anyway~
 
Jui (J): What about me? You gonna talk about me?
 
G: Oh sure. Jui comes from my AU of Yandere Simulator, aka Lovesick. *CHUCKLES NERVOUSLY* She's sorta paranoid. Well, actually, a lot.
 
J: No, I'm not! But did you see all those potholes on the road here? All the construction workers just standing in the road?!?! Did you see it- *VOICE HAS GOT HUFFY AND FAST*
 
Asia (A): I'm starting to think otherwise.
 
G: Me too. 
 
F: Could you tell us a bit about the show, and whoever that guy is? *POINTS AT THE PRODUCER, PEERING INTO THE ROOM WITH HIS CREEPY SMILE*
 
G: Oh. Yeah. That's Mr. Producer, my weird boss. He likes to tease my guests about random things. Usually he targets one guest out of the group and humiliates them to the core. I wonder which one of you it will be this time~
 
A: What sort of things? *LEANS FORWARD, ADJUSTING THE MIC*
 
G: Well, for Rinji Shukei, he teases her mercilessly about her cloudy relationship with Toshiro Hitsugaya. 
 
P: *WALKS OVER TO GEM, LEANS INTO HER FACE AND BREATHES FAST AND SHALLOWLY* It's a mystery~ Are they in love or are they not?~ I have several conspiracy theories about it, do you want to hear them?*PULLS OUT A HUGE BOOK WITH TONS OF BOOKMARKS, HURRIED SCRIBBLES, AND HASTY SNAPSHOTS TUCKED INTO THE PAGES*
 
G, J: No thanks.
 
A, F: Sure!
 
P: Okay. My theory is-
 
G: Shut up! You can only share your theory if a commenter wants to know about it! If anyone does, feel free and ask. Now, sit down, Producer! *STARES ANGERILY AT HIM AS HE SITS DOWN LIKE A SCOLDED PUPPY* Now. I thought we would talk a little before we start asking any questions. 
 
A: Okay. Well, I had some shepherd's pie for lunch. How about you guys?
 
F: I don't eat a whole lot. *YAWNS*
 
J: If I tell you what I ate, can I leave? You never know when she's gonna stick a blade in you- that crazed girl Aishi- I think it's her- yeah I do-
 
G: I think you and the producer are 2 peas in a pod. Why are you so paranoid?
 
J: *GULPS, AND STARTS TALKING NORMALLY* Uh... sorry. I'll try and act like I'm normal, I guess. I'm really sorry.
 
A: So, we have a paranoid girl, a laid-back goddess, and me. What a colorful group.
 
G: I like to bring in those with different personalities. *TAKES A BITE FROM HER TACO* Have you guys tried that new taco place in town?*PULLS OUT ONE OF THOSE FAMILY PACK CONTAINERS YOU GET FROM PLACES LIKE TACO BELLI got one for everyone. Who wants one?
 
P, A, J: *RAISES HAND*
 
F: I'm fine.
 
G: More for me then. *SHRUGS AND HANDS ONE TO ASIA, ONE TO JUI, AND ONE TO THE PRODUCER*
 
J: I want to say something, *EYES DART CONTUINEDLY TO THE DOOR* How exactly is this place supposed to be protected? I mean, I don't wanna die here, of all places-
 
G: You'll be fine. Ayano doesn't want to kill you anyway.
 
J: *BRIGHTENS* Really? *STARTS ACTING NORMALLY* Okay, then. 
 
G: *LAUGHS* Sorry, Asia, Fellan. Jui's usually really chill and serious, so hopefully she'll act that way from now on. Though she will say some odd stuff. Ha...
 
A, F: *SMILE UNEASILY*
 
G: Okay! Time for questions. Cut to commercial, and we'll be back after the break! 
 

Second Segment

G: *SIGHS* Producer, you have been granted permission to share your theory.
 
P: *EYES WIDEN* Ahhh, yes!  Now, here it is~ *SLAPS DOWN ALL HIS "RESEARCH" DOWN ON THE TABLE BETWEEN EVERYONE, AND SLIDS PAPERS ALL OVER IT* Now, has anyone said anything about it?
 
G: KnightStar thinks Rinji and Hitsugaya are in love.
 
P: *EYES GLITTER* Ah, a fellow theorist! 
 
G: No, I think she was making a jok-
 
P: NO! Let's prove Gem wrong TOGETHER! *POINTS TO A PICTURE* See this? They're enjoying a quiet moment in the Society, WITH NO ONE AROUND!
 
F: But you, apparently. Isn't the Society in a different existence or something? Sorta like Asgard? How'd you get these pictures?! *LOOKS AT THE OTHER PHOTOS, THEN LEANS BACK AGAIN, CHEWING ON SOME GUM AND SHOOTING A LOOK TO ASIA AND JUI*
 
P: Hey! I'm an up-and-rising photojournalist! 
 
A: What for? I don't even get how you managed to travel to their universe, anyway. And I'm the smartest person here.
 
J: I really don't know what to say besides- YOU'RE A STALKER! YOU'RE LIKE A SERIAL KILLER EXCEPT YOU DON'T KILL! INSTEAD YOU SPY ON PEOPLE!!!
 
G: Jui, I'm glad I didn't book your Q&A with Black Cat. *SIGHS AND GESTURES TO THE PRODUCER* Okay, everyone. Let's look at his theory and cast our votes on if he's crazy or just someone who wants to see Rinji all lovesick. 
 
J: *STUTTERS* L-lovesick?! Like Ayano?!?!? 
 
G: No. Like, gushy and sweet and sorta embarrassing. 
 
J: Sounds like Ayano everytime I see her around Taro!!
 
G: ...
 
P: Okay! Now. They've been together since they met as kids. They went to school together, heck, they even fought through so many battles together! *WHIPS OUT PHOTOS AND POINTS AT DIFFERENT ONES WITH EACH DECLARATION* When Ichigo Kurosaki saved Rukia and it was a free-for-all versus Sosuke Aizen! When Karakura Town was attacked by Espada- Rinji even assumed the role of an Espada for a short amount of time and played the role so well the Soul Reapers almost killed her! Oh, and who could forget the 1,000 War Blood War?! 
 
G, A, J, F: ….wut?
 
P: *WHIPS OUT A FEW MORE PHOTOS AND CONTUINES* And when they fought in that last battle, Rinji had to fight against zombie Hitsugaya, later travel to help some of her other friends, and then had to meet up with Hitsugaya, after he was healed, of course, all bloodied! 
 
G: …. and that proves your theory how, exactly?
 
P: They're always hanging around each other!!!
 
A: They could just be friends. I hang around Tom a lot, but it's not like I'm romantically involved with him. 
 
F: No, you're romantically involved with his identical twin brother. Same thing. *YAWNS, BRUSHES HER GINGER HAIR OUT OF HER FACE, AND PULLS A HAT OVER HER EYES* 
 
A: No, it's not. Lucas is so much nicer than him, and he has a lot of positive qualities Tom couldn't possess in a hundred years.
 
F: Burn.
 
J; I agree with the producer.  It sounds a lot like Ayano with Taro, except the battle parts. But maybe Rinji doesn't want to admit it. 
 
P: *GRINS* Yes. So, let's stage a date for them. Wanna join me?
 
J: Sure.  As long as my mind's off Ayano! *GRABS HER JACKET, TIGHTENS HER SALIOR TIE, AND CLOSES THE DOOR AFTER HIM, IN ALL SERIOUSNESS* 
 
G: They'll be gone a while. Hopefully they'll tell us how it goes at the end of the show. Now, Asia, Fellan. What do you two think about it?
 
A: All I really know is that Jui can be both  paranoid and serious at the same time. Is she usually a quiet bookworm? *RUBS THE SIDES OF HER FOREHEAD, AS SHE LOOKS PRETTY TIRED*
 
G: Yeah, she usually is. But I mean, what do you think about Rinji and Toshiro, from an outsiders' perspective? *WATCHES AS FELLAN SHRUGS AND SLIDS HER HAT OFF HER FACE*'
 
F: Well. I don't know a whole lot about love, even if I am about as old as Rinji. And I mean that literally, I'm a goddess.*SHRUGS AGAIN AND SITS UP* Anyway, when you get older, like in your 500s, you tend to sorta give up on love until you find that perfect someone and you can't let them go.
 
A: Have you?
 
F: *SMILES AND PULLS OUT A GREATSWORD FROM HER HIP* Nah, I just need me, myself, and Autumndusk. *TAPS THE SWORD*
 
G: What's up with you Norse and your love for weapons?! I mean, almost all of my guests are dating or are with someone. *GESTURES TO ASIA* She's with Lucas, Goldicat's dating Bonnie, who IS a guy, by the way, and Black Cat's even in limbo with someone in her world! And then there's Jui, who couldn't be with anyone anyway! But Fellan? Guys would LOVE you.
 
F: How come?
 
G: You're beautiful, strong, and smart. I mean, not as smart as Asia, but yeah. 
 
F: *YAWNS WIDELY* Funny you should say that, no men are tripping over themselves to date me back in Asgard. 
 
G: Well, at least you're not a hopeless cause, eh? Okay. So, now is the time for people to asl questions. Also, what do YOU think about Rinji, and the Producer's theory? Before we get to our break, I do have a few questions of my own.
 
A: *RAISES HAND* Let me say something. Why doesn't anyone ask you questions? 
 
G: They can, if they want. Also, any questions for Jui will be asked at the end of the show, when she returns. So *CLEARS THROAT* my question for Asia: "Why are you so weak?!"
 
A: Excuse me? 
 
G: *WILTS UNDER ASIA'S DEATH STARE* Well... you get hurt all the time and you hardly fight...
 
A: I DO NOT get hurt all the time, and I'm pretty strong when I'm not going through one of my curse days.
 
F: *ASIA'S WORDS HAVE SPARKED HER INTEREST* Curse days?
 
A: The days when my curse makes me feel sorta dizzy and light-headed. Has led to me making some poor decisions, like deciding to come to this q&a show thing.
 
G: Don't bash my show! It's my baby!
 
A, F: 
 
G: Eh...heh. Okay. Now, Fellan: "Can you demonstrate some of your fighting prowess to us?" *TOSSES QUESTION BOX ASIDE* 
 
F: Okay. *GETS UP FROM HER SEAT, PULLS OUT HER SWORD, AND SWIPS IT THROUGH THE AIR: A WHITE MIST TRAILS BEHIND THE BLADE AND AUTUMN LEAVES ARE BORN FROM IT, FLYING AROUND THE ROOM* And I can use this as a distraction *STARTS YELLING AS THE MIST TURNS TO WIND AND DEAFENS EVERYONE* AND I CAN USE THE LEAVES AS LITTLE KNIFE EDGES! *WIND CALMS DOWN, AND WHILE EVERYONE IS SHAKEN, SHE GIVES A SMUG SMILE AND SITS DOWN AGAIN*
 
G: *COUGH, COUGH* … Coolio. *AHEM* O-kay, everyone. Cut to commercial! 

Third Segment 

G: *LEAPS UP* Yay!!! Questions! From our very own Luna~
 
F: Great. *YAWNS* Where's my question?
 
G: Luna wants to know what it is like being a Norse Goddess. How is it? *WATCHES FELLANISS AS SHE GROANS AND SITS UP*
 
F: Short answer? It's a pain. You know how royals have their own schedules? Well, it's just like that. Dinner here, speech here, conference here- it's never ending. 
 
G: And the long answer?
 
F: That's really all. It's a huge pain. 
 
G: *CLEARS THROAT* Okay. Walk us through a normal day. 
 
F: *STANDS UP, TOSSES HER HAT TO ASIA, AND BEGINS WALKING AROUND* Okay. You wake up. You eat breakfast while reading all these peace treaty agreements, then you get dressed while having a dozen maids follow you and give advice on stuff I don't need, you never get a quiet moment, you go to a speech and have to read a book about as thick as the dictionary, and then after that, you have to go to lunch. You eat with about 6 or 7 elected officials from various planets, ignore them when they hit on you, then go and visit the people of Asgard, and then go to another speech. Get a break. Go to another meeting, then go to dinner, talk after the dinner, and then finally get some alone time. Which is usually occupied by more paperwork, which goes on until bedtime. Then, even when you're asleep, you have a 75% chance of being shook awake by some other god or goddess wanting to tell you something, and then when you do go into R.E.M, you're interrupted by some dream deity coming to say hello. *SITS DOWN AGAIN WHILE ASIA AND GEM WATCH HER WITH WIDE EYES AND GAPING MOUTHS*
 
A: Unh… wow.
 
G: Yeaaaah. How'd you even get the day off?
 
F: *SHRUGS* Told Thor that if he tells anyone that I'll give Loki his Tesseract back. Asgard's probably worried sick right now, but let em worry.
 
G: O-kay. So, Asia. Luna wants to know what it is like at Hogwarts.
 
A: When I was in school, sorta boring but also fun. I have Tom and Lucas, so it was always fun when I wasn't doing lessons. Now, though, I'm always on the edge of my seat since I'm not really supposed to be there. Eh-heh. *LAUGHS A LITTLE UNEASILY*
 
G: Nice! Let's see what else we have that we can ask now. Then we'll get to LLM's comments before we get Jui and the Producer back. Oh, yay! Thanks for the question, Luna. *CLEARS THROAT* "How long does it take for you to come up with each of the characters here?" Hmmm, I usually invent them when I am inspired, usually by my fave canon fandoms. I decide on a personality and appearance, and flesh them out slowly, I am inspired by songs. For example, Fellan is still being developed a little bit.
 
F: I don't need no character development. I'm perfect the way I am.
 
G: Ummm hmmm. Okay, let me call the Producer and Jui. *DIALS NUMBER AND SCREAMS INTO THE PHONE, FEEDBACK ECHOS IN THE ROOM* PRODUCER! GET IN HERE, NOW!
 
P: *ON PHONE* Oh I'm sooo excited to tell you how it went!!!! Ahhhahaaha!!
 
R: *IN BACKGROUND ON THE PHONE* YOU CREEP!
G: *WAITS*
 
P, J: *BURST IN* 
 
P: Yaaaaaaah!!!!!! Oh, Gem, did you realize that LLM had some comments on my theory-
 
G: Yeah. You wanna read them? *ANNOYED*
 
P: It IS my theory. So, LLM says, "I think the Producer isn't crazy. I think it could go either way." Thanks a bunch, LLM! But then she says, "What do you think Gemmy?" Yeah. *SCRUNTIZES GEM WITH A TURNED UP NOSE* What DO you think?
 
G; I'm not one to answer that question.
 
J, A: Oh, come on!
 
G: FINE. Okay I think it would be great if they were, but knowing Toshiro, I don't know.
 
P: Then LLM says, "I think they are most likely in love. LOL. But I haven't watched Bleach or anything. Just off the Q&A." *THINKS A MOMENT* Yea, Hitsugaya does seem to be the type of person who wouldn't date to save his life, but maybe Rinji has sparked something-
 
G: Luna asks you to quit talking about them.
 
P: *SUDDENLY SHUTS UP, HIS EYES GET TEARY, AND HE SITS DOWN LIKE A WOUNDED PUPPY* oh...
 
G: Okay, two more questions. One for Jui, one for everyone. So, Luna asks Jui who she thinks Yan-Chan's biggest rival is.
 
J: *SNAPS OUT OF HER BOOKWORMISH, SERIOUS DEMENOR AND IMMEADITELY FREAKS OUT*
 
A: *GRABS A MASK THAT YOU PUT ON PEOPLE'S FACES TO MAKE THEM CALM DOWN AND STUFFS IT IN HER FACE UNTIL THE GAS MAKES HER BECOME CALMER* 
 
J: Ehhhh… maybe Megami? Or Osana… *WALKS AROUND A LITTLE TIPPISHLY*
 
G: Asia, that wasn't nice.
 
A: As long as it works. She'll be fine. What's the question for all of us?
 
G: *CLEARS THROAT* "Do you think the Producer is insane?" From Luna.
 
F: Sure.
 
A: Yeah. He was a bit preoccupied so he didn't tease us, though.
 
J: Nooo.. I think... he's fun.... *SLURS UNTIL FELLANISS HITS HER ON THE BACK OF THE HEAD AND SHE MAGICALLY ACTS NORMAL AGAIN* Huh? Oh. Just lemme go back to studying. *GRABS A BOOK AND STARTS ON PAGE 1 OF AN 10,000 PAGE NOVEL*
 
G: Riiiiiiiiiiiiiight. So, I think the Producer has lost his marbles. Oh! *CHECKS CLOCK* We are ready and done with today's show! Thanks for coming, guys!
 
J: *WALKS WITH HER FACE STILL BURIED IN THE  BOOK INTO A PORTAL THAT LEADS ONTO THE FRONT LAWN OF AKIDEMI HIGH* 
 
A: *WAVES* bye everyone! *RUNS INTO A PORTAL THAT MATERIALIZES INTO THE GREAT HALL, AND SITS DOWN BESIDES LUCAS* anyway, the boy with the silver eyes..
 
F: *SMILES, GETS UP AND STRECHES, AND THEN WALKS OUT THE DOOR* 
 
PORTALS: *DISAPPER*
 
G: Okay... now I can rest. Producer, bring in the next group in about 10 minutes, okay?
 
P: Yeah, yeah sure. *STILL HAS THE PUPPY DOG EYES FROM LUNA'S COMMENT*
 
G: Whew. Thanks for reading!


DISCLAIMER 1 (regarding the  type shows with fandom OCs): Some of these OCs are fanmade characters for various fandoms (Jui, Fellaniss, Asia, etc). I do NOT claim to own their respective fandoms. This Q&A was made for fun and does not mean to violate any copyrights or whatever. ANY FANDOM OCS IN THE SHOW ARE NOT OFFICALLY APART OF THEIR RESPECTIVE FANDOMS. ALL CANON CHARACTERS BELONG TO THE RIGHTFUL COPYRIGHT HOLDER.

 
DISCLAIMER 2 (regarding the type shows with original characters): Some of the OCs featured in this type show are original characters made by me (Gem, Producer, etc) and are not held down by a fandom. These characters are mine and mine alone and you must request permission if you would like to use them or mention them in a website or otherwise outside of KidzSearch domains. 
 

Credits

The Gem Type Show is nationally distributed by the KS Type Network!

Written by GemHeart.

Please see our other Type Shows:

LLM Type Show

 

Thanks for reading! 

 
commented Sep 11, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (321,240 points)
I want to hear the producers theories!!!!! So bad!!!!! I will ask questions after that!
commented Sep 12, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (321,240 points)
I think the producer isn't crazy. I think it could go ether way. What do you think Gemmy?
commented Sep 12, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (321,240 points)
I think they are most likely in love. LOL. But, I haven't watched bleach or anything. Just off the Q&A


3 Answers

0 votes
answered Sep 12, 2019 by LunaLight (130,780 points)
Question-comment to Producer- Can ya shut up about Rinji and Toshiro? And-Or not stalk them? Lol.

Question for Jui- Who do you think is Yan-Chan's biggest rival?

Question for all- Do you think the Producer is insane?

Question for Fellaniss- What is it like being a Norse Godess?

Question for Asia- What is it like at Hogwarts?

Question for Gem- How long did it take you to come up with each of the characters here?

 

I will normally try to ask one or two questions for everyone and a question for each individual character.
+1 vote
answered Sep 12, 2019 by im kanye (374,140 points)
DON'T BASH MY BABY!!! OH MY POTATOES XDD
+1 vote
answered Sep 11, 2019 by im kanye (374,140 points)
Yeah! SHUT UP YOU CANT HAVE A THEORYYY!!! JK guys lol. My theory is that he is on LOVVVEEEE