KidzTalk

Story Updates! (Choose a Story for Me to Rewrite for the KS Mag or Otherwise)

+5 votes
56 views
asked Aug 28, 2019 in Books / General by -GEMHeart- (282,790 points)
I am planning on ending CoWR at the last of its 4th chapter, so I have two more parts to go. That way it will technically be finished. If I decide to continue it sometime, then I could, but I could also leave it be. I am considering rewriting it for the KS magazine, or otherwise, if Kitten says okay, as a slightly different story with filled plot holes. XD

Also, I am always open to co-ops.

CoWR is possibly my last story, unless I decide on a co-op or rewrite an old story.

So, let's vote!

 

Which story of mine do you want me to rewrite for the KS magazine or for just the purpose of rewriting (excluding Morning Dawns Early, Raindrops Were Rainbows, From Yours Riley, and short stories)?


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Aug 28, 2019 by KITTEN (618,220 points)
selected Aug 29, 2019 by -GEMHeart-
 
Best answer
It would be awesome for you to write a story and I honestly think it's up to you on what you should write, as long as it is appropriate, of course.
+2 votes
answered Aug 28, 2019 by im kanye (371,470 points)

Okay! From Yours Riley

commented Aug 29, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (282,790 points)
Excluding that. I really don't wanna write that again;
commented Aug 29, 2019 by im kanye (371,470 points)
Okay