KidzTalk

Dear KidzSearch...............

+8 votes
56 views
asked Sep 22, 2019 in Ask KidzSearch by Aj

nice to be back.Sorry for not posting for awhile.I have an account but for some reason it won’t let me log in.Also I think that KidzSearch is a great site and wonderful idea.An idea I have is that maybe you make a kidzbook kinda like Facebook but for kids.-aj

commented Sep 22, 2019 by twinslambert (2,410 points)
welcome back dude


5 Answers

0 votes
answered Sep 22, 2019 by KITTEN (618,220 points)
Kidznet is actually more.popular than kidztalk these days.
+3 votes
answered Sep 22, 2019 by kidzsearch (134,470 points)

Yes, we created KidzNet a while back. Let us know if you have any questions about using it or suggestions to improve it. You can create your own groups, friend others, send messages, etc. Your parents need to approve signing up. Everything is fully moderated to keep you safe. Just like KidzTalk, we don't allow any personal information.

+2 votes
answered Sep 22, 2019 by im kanye (371,470 points)
Here is a link to it: https://net.kidzsearch.com/
+3 votes
answered Sep 22, 2019 by im kanye (371,470 points)
That was the original name for Kidznet, but they changed it because it sounded too much like it. Therefore it is already made, you should make an account there.
+2 votes
answered Sep 22, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (310,640 points)
They actually have something ike that. It is called KidzNet. It is alot like facebook for kids