KidzTalk

Stuff About Me!

+5 votes
104 views
asked Oct 25, 2019 in Personal by Lemony The Bean (122,620 points)

Hey y’all!

Just thought I’d post some stuff about me so y’all can get to know me better!

I am 12

My favorite KT emoji is tomatoe tomatoe

I have darkish-lightish brown hair that goes just below my shoulders

I have very light skin

I live in Texas

My favorite season is winter

My favorite colors are grey and light blue

My favorite animals are ALL OF THEM!

My favorite school subject is History, because my History teacher is really nice.

I am in 7th Grade

I am going to be tested for ADHD within the next week (wish me luck)

I love my username (the food and the fact that it’s awesome)

I love drawing chibi

You should check out my friend Kawaii Neko Gacha on YouTube (that wasn’t about me but who cares) 

I have 2 dogs and 1 brother

I don’t like math

I am Catholic

I hate to wear dresses

I AM NOT A VSCO GIRL! MY FRIENDS SAY I AM BUT I’M NOT!

My favorite flavor for anything is lemon! 

My friends describe me as: Kind, hyper, pretty, optimistic, artistic, and musical.

That’s all I can think of rn, I’ll post more if i can think of it!

 



2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Oct 25, 2019 by PrincessJelly (53,210 points)
 
Best answer
Cool! I plan to make a post like this one.I hope thats ok!
commented Oct 25, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (122,620 points)

Oh, it’s totally ok! tomatoe

I’d love to learn more about you, Jellyfishlover!

oop - - that sounded kinda creepy...

sorry, what I meant is that i’d like to be your friend.

commented Oct 25, 2019 by PrincessJelly (53,210 points)
Yes I would like that!
commented Jul 22, 2020 by Shinning Lily

me too.

0 votes
answered Oct 4, 2020 by WelshTerriersss (22,140 points)

TOMATOE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!tomatoetomatoetomatoe