KidzTalk

What do I do here?

+7 votes
210 views
asked Oct 23, 2015 in Personal by rae (87,410 points)
I think I MIGHT like someone, emphasis on the "MIGHT", but I don't know exactly...what do I do here?


3 Answers

+2 votes
answered Oct 28, 2015 by GymnastPower (36,940 points)
Hey, do you want to write an article for the news articles next week? I'd be good if you could write it about global warming or maybe you could explain politics. Any ways, what book should be the book of the week after the BFG? I think it should be "The One and Only Ivan"
commented Oct 28, 2015 by rae (87,410 points)
Hmmm...I dunno...we'd have to consult blossom364 and lightbulb about it first. :D
commented Oct 28, 2015 by GymnastPower (36,940 points)
Yes, they are apart of the news team, but there are no ranks or anything on the News Team, your still apart of the news team. It's you, me, blossom, and lightbulb right now, but we will probably get more members. So I'm just the person getting the news posted.
commented Oct 28, 2015 by rae (87,410 points)
Sounds good.
commented Feb 18, 2016 by rae (87,410 points)
the bfg had a creepy commercial
+2 votes
answered Oct 27, 2015 by lightbulb (4,370 points)
Find out who he really is. Not his looks, personality, HIM. Also figure out who you are and then ask if you guys are right to be with each other. Here is a link to find out the percentage of love between you two!

http://www.prokerala.com/entertainment/love-meter/
commented Oct 28, 2015 by rae (87,410 points)
Thanks. I know him. Our moms knew each other since we were born. We've been friends forever. It's not his looks; it's his personality.
+2 votes
answered Oct 25, 2015 by GymnastPower (36,940 points)
edited Oct 26, 2015 by GymnastPower
If you like someone, or think you might, you should figure it out first before; what do you like I'm that person? (My other questions was off topic)