KidzTalk

What is pinterest?

+9 votes
34 views
asked Nov 11, 2019 in Technology by anonymous
Is it safe for tweens? Just wondering.


5 Answers

0 votes
answered Nov 11, 2019 by Kitten (569,050 points)
selected Nov 24, 2019
 
Best answer
A social photo-sharing network, safe for kids 13 plus in my opinion
0 votes
answered Nov 11, 2019 by toad aka star (346,600 points)
I haven't been on it, but from what I've seen, it seems like it.
0 votes
answered Nov 11, 2019 by -Moonlight- (63,800 points)
It's fine, as long as you don't go to deep into the app/website. I have Pinterest.
+4 votes
answered Nov 11, 2019 by arkzo (423,010 points)
i think it should be safe for tweens
+5 votes
answered Nov 11, 2019 by GymnastPower (36,430 points)
It's relatively safe. It's a site for crafts mostly, but it can be used for memes, music, and games. I personally use it when I need a reference when I am drawing and to download custom content for the sims. It allows you to message friends and creators. You can also buy things from other users. It's totally free (unless you purchase something) I would rate it 5/5 stars.
commented Nov 11, 2019 by -Moonlight- (63,800 points)
Yeah I use it for that also. (btw u play the sims? I just got the sims 4)
commented Nov 11, 2019 by GymnastPower (36,430 points)
Yep, I've been playing for about 4 years, its SUUUUPPER addicting lol