KidzTalk

Hey, KidzTalk...

+6 votes
71 views
asked Nov 29, 2019 in Ask KidzSearch by Lemony The Bean (113,090 points)
Is there a way to claim questions that you wrote prior to making an account, as long as they are under the same username? There should be.


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Dec 1, 2019 by kidzsearch (138,370 points)
selected Dec 27, 2019 by Lemony The Bean
 
Best answer
It is possible. Did you want us to link your unregistered "Coffee Cake" posts?

KidzSearch
commented Dec 1, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (113,090 points)
Yes, please!
commented Dec 1, 2019 by kidzsearch (138,370 points)
We just updated your account to connect all your previous posts under the name "Coffee Cake" to your registered account.
commented Dec 2, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (113,090 points)
thanks!
+1 vote
answered Dec 1, 2019 by arkzo (424,180 points)
there should be. (but you might have to ask)