KidzTalk

What was the original name of KidzTalk

+11 votes
135 views
asked Jan 27, 2020 in January 27th, 2020 - Bonus Point Day by kidzsearch (164,970 points)

KidzTalk Points Day Question #7

Points: 1000

Topic: KidzSearch History

Due Date: Today

First correct answer wins.

What was the original name of KidzTalk?

 



6 Answers

+4 votes
answered Jan 28, 2020 by arkzo (425,340 points)
 
Best answer
KidzSearch Q&A with our current format. KidzForums with a different format. You've had different types of forums, so i don't know if i should consider those.
commented Jan 28, 2020 by Pumpkin (750,050 points)
U copied me
commented Jan 28, 2020 by kidzsearch (164,970 points)
Yes, KidzSearch Q&A was the previous name. "KidzForums," which is no longer available, was a different feature and not related to KidzTalk.
commented May 19 by EloquentRacer92 (44,810 points)
I traveled back in time to see KidzForums
commented May 20 by Pumpkin (750,050 points)
lol
0 votes
answered Jun 4 by EloquentRacer92 (44,810 points)

This is KidzSearch in 2005

+2 votes
answered Jan 27, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (211,890 points)
I have no idea i wasnt around back then XD
+3 votes
answered Jan 27, 2020 by LewieTheLamborghini (22,890 points)
KidzForums? I have no idea!
commented Jan 27, 2020 by Pumpkin (750,050 points)
U copied me!
+2 votes
answered Jan 27, 2020 by Pumpkin (750,050 points)
Wait no, kidzsearch forums!
+2 votes
answered Jan 27, 2020 by Pumpkin (750,050 points)
KidzForums
commented Jan 27, 2020 by Pumpkin (750,050 points)
I was the first answer