KidzTalk

Guess the Number

+10 votes
98 views
asked Jan 27 in January 27th, 2020 - Bonus Point Day by kidzsearch (140,330 points)

KidzTalk Points Day Question #8

Points: 1,000 for closest guess and 10,000 points if you get the exact number.

Due Date: 1/28/2020

Guess a number between 1 and 500. You can only submit one answer.

commented Jan 28 by ❤KittyKat❤ (119,970 points)
Who got it????
commented Jan 28 by PrincessKittens Left (203,270 points)
It is 118 I guessed 127 so I got closest


8 Answers

+3 votes
answered Jan 27 by PrincessKittens Left (203,270 points)
selected Jan 28 by kidzsearch
 
Best answer
How do i decide?

I guess ill pick 127?
commented Jan 28 by kidzsearch (140,330 points)
The actual number was 118, so you had the closest guess.
commented Jan 28 by PrincessKittens Left (203,270 points)
Yay!
commented Jan 28 by ❤KittyKat❤ (119,970 points)
good job!
commented Jan 29 by PrincessKittens Left (203,270 points)
Thanks
+3 votes
answered Jan 28 by Queeny (127,220 points)
458
+3 votes
answered Jan 28 by LunaLight (99,730 points)
419
+2 votes
answered Jan 28 by PrincessKittens Left (203,270 points)
Seriously? No hints?
+3 votes
answered Jan 28 by Lemony The Bean (114,690 points)
202, for 2020!
+2 votes
answered Jan 28 by ❤KittyKat❤ (119,970 points)
365 LOL
+4 votes
answered Jan 28 by arkzo (424,180 points)
250
+3 votes
answered Jan 27 by kitten (645,250 points)
456