KidzTalk

Aliens

+2 votes
72 views
asked Oct 13, 2020 in Shower Thoughts by Yayday
Do you ever wonder if we are alone…I know it sounds crazy but I am curious if aliens are out there I don’t think they  are real I just want know I hope I don’t sound too crazy Y^Y
commented Oct 15, 2020 by anonymous
no one belevs me when i say alien r real


4 Answers

0 votes
answered Oct 25, 2020 by Reap_soulz
They so are
0 votes
answered Oct 15, 2020 by l0st s0uth (11,430 points)
I used to believe in it, but I don't believe in it anymore. Even though it seems we are alone, there is a purpose for every life, a mass purpose. So, if God was to create more conscious life, what would be their great purpose as us? It wouldn't make sense. A personal creator cannot dare to make another "great purpose" within another.
0 votes
answered Oct 15, 2020 by Pumpkin (752,720 points)
Why did you use #KidztalkPointsDay2020 ?

Improper use if tags makes the platform unorganized and its frustrating to other users.
+1 vote
answered Oct 14, 2020 by ❤️

Actually it’s unlikely we are alone in this HUGE universe. But, they aren’t yet on earth. You can go to this link and click on Animals (tried Aleins but wouldn’t work) if you want more info.
Whoops! Didn’t work I guess! Here this is a different link but it’s funny! https://kids.nationalgeographic.com/videos/animal-lol/#/1168979011726
Sorry!

Also to any of you JUST now looking at it ignore my sorry’s!

commented Oct 14, 2020 by Yayday
I do also can you type the link I would like to see it
commented Oct 19, 2020 by Unknown
I am a alien .
commented Oct 25, 2020 by Yayday
Well I seen that link before and it’s so funny
commented Nov 5, 2020 by Yayday
Interesting information about aliens.