KidzTalk

Update

+5 votes
116 views
asked Mar 11, 2020 in Jelly's blog by PrincessJelly (53,990 points)

So, yesterday we were looking at old pictures of kids who did the Wax Museum (a project at our school) and there was this one picture of a kid who did Neil Armstrong. He looked exactly like my old crush, except he was taller (my old crush is currently 12, and almost smaller than me.) Our teacher told us that that one kid passed out because he was nervous, and he was locking his knees. I feel bad for this kid, cause I get the feeling of being trapped, not being able to breathe. It's horrible. Most of the time, things like this happen over things that are not worth obsessing over.  It sucks.



2 Answers

0 votes
answered Mar 11, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (323,390 points)
Yup it Sucks.... presentations suck.... standing up infront of everyone.... I feel like I'm gonna die. .
commented Mar 11, 2020 by PrincessJelly (53,990 points)
Ikr?!
+1 vote
answered Mar 11, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (123,010 points)
I lock my knees a lot, that’s how I normally stand, but I’ve never passed out in my life. I sometimes get like that, though, for example at track when my friend said she felt sick, I got really really scared because of my emetophobia, and then once when I ran so much I felt sick, I cried a couple tears, ngl.
commented Mar 11, 2020 by PrincessJelly (53,990 points)
I feel ya, I would also kinda freak out if my friend said the same thing. What does ngl mean?
commented Mar 12, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (123,010 points)
not gonna lie.
commented Mar 12, 2020 by PrincessJelly (53,990 points)
Okie.