KidzTalk

Update!

+6 votes
79 views
asked Mar 1, 2020 in Jelly's blog by PrincessJelly (54,030 points)
Hey guys! Sooo...I have some updates. I'm getting my expander in on Tuesday (wish me luck!) I hope it doesn't hurt that much! For those of you who didn't see my post, I have decided (for now) on my sexuality as a lesbian. You guys don't need to say I didn't think it through, because I realized I like girls in November and I kept trying to decide on it. I'm kinda excited to get back in school since we're moving back into our real classrooms. We have this construction going on at our school, basically, we were in the specials classrooms until now, the little kids were in their real classrooms, but now they're moving into portables.  Two of my friends made this newspaper club that I'm in and that's been pretty fun. I just realized I've hit 25,000 pints and I've asked for an advice collum. I have a gymnastics meet today (wish me luck again XD ) That's all for now!

                                                                        Love, Jelly


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Mar 1, 2020 by Pumpkin (755,230 points)
Okay! Congrats on 25K!
commented Mar 2, 2020 by PrincessJelly (54,030 points)
Thank you!!
+1 vote
answered Mar 1, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (123,120 points)
Wishing you DOUBLE luck! I had a volleyball tournament yesterday, and my team came in 2nd in our age bracket!
commented Mar 2, 2020 by PrincessJelly (54,030 points)
Good job!! Our team came in 1st at the meet!!