KidzTalk

Are you smart or stupid? (Coronavirus)

+1 vote
120 views
asked Aug 28, 2020 in Other by Jane
I'm smart.
commented Nov 24, 2020 by NATHAN (67,960 points)
Not true. You legit said you would stop and look at you now.


5 Answers

0 votes
answered 3 days ago by Cowboy Guy

There's a quote out there that goes (word for word) "Unless your name is Google stop acting like you know everything." Also, Oscar Wilde once said, " I am so clever that sometimes I don't understand a single word of what I am saying."

0 votes
answered Nov 24, 2020 by anonymous
apparently the peeps who say they're smart acctually arent bc they answered
0 votes
answered Nov 23, 2020 by Sassy girl 3000

I’m not going to tell you Jane skull haha

+1 vote
answered Aug 29, 2020 by Autumn (22,430 points)

I'm something between smart and stupid. a-=D

But why did you add (Coronavirus) in the title?

commented Sep 1, 2020 by Jane
Ok, here's the word of you mix 'smart' and 'stupid' together: smarpid. It's pronounced SMAR-pid.
commented 3 days ago by jellyfishlover (40,570 points)
No one really cares honey. I'm done with your bs
+1 vote
answered Aug 29, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (118,100 points)
umm... why? And why did you put Coronavirus?
commented Aug 29, 2020 by Jane
Because during quarantine, my parents and I are smart, and my great-grandmother Norma is smart-ish, and my neighbors would be stupid, like constantly playing music, etc. Even my great-aunt Henri is half smart, half stupid. So is her husband, Brian. My great-aunt Alesia is smart.

P.S.: I'm just naming off the people that are smart and stupid during quarantine that I know.
commented Aug 29, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (118,100 points)
Why does playing music during quarantine make you stupid?!?
commented Sep 4, 2020 by Jane
Wait a minute! The neighbors only play music outside!

P.S.: My neighbors to outside, like, every day. That's why they're stupid.
commented Sep 4, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (118,100 points)
If they’re in their own backyard or staying away from people, then it’s no problem! My fam and I even go for a walk around the neighborhood every day :)