KidzTalk

Going to bed (short), Getting out of bed (tall)

0 votes
58 views
asked 6 days ago in Master Of Useless Knowledge by DukeSilver (3,690 points)
You are taller in the morning than you are in the evening.

To be more precise, you are 1% shorter in the evening than you are in the morning. This is because daily activities like walking compress the cartilage in your knees.


7 Answers

0 votes
answered 5 days ago by JD2005
 
Best answer
I knew it, but I didn't know exactly why. Now I know it! :)
0 votes
answered 1 day ago by Lady noir

Wow in_loveI love that Dukesilver by the way azzyland sis please talk to me here please answers me

0 votes
answered 2 days ago by Azzylands biggest fan
That is true and I am kind of short and tall so I question my height
commented 1 day ago by Ladynoir
Hi sis it’s ladynoir here
commented 1 day ago by Ladynoir
Hi sis it’s ladynoir here
commented 1 day ago by Azzylands biggest fan

Hello boogie

commented 1 day ago by Azzylands biggest fan
Hiiiii
0 votes
answered 3 days ago by kidzsearch (149,260 points)
These are really great. Thanks for contributing!

KidzSearch
0 votes
answered 3 days ago by Petter Griffin

I LOVE TOAST!!!hotdog

commented 3 days ago by DukeSilver (3,690 points)
...So you put a hot dog emoji?
0 votes
answered 5 days ago by AshThePotato (4,100 points)
Oh, cool!
+1 vote
answered 5 days ago by Silver
Your temperature is also higher at night, after all of the days' activities.