Full Lyrics?

+2 votes
51 views

I need the full and accurate lyrics to Can't Stop the Feeling by Justin Timberlake, The Climb by Miley Cyrus, and Halo by Beyonce (or is it Lady Gaga? I keep forgetting frown)! Anyway I need at least one of these song lyrics forfilled! Thank you and I bless you all!

asked Aug 10, 2016 in Music Entertainment by GemHeart


3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

I can do all of them for you, but on different answers since I don't have enough room, starting with "Can't Stop the Feeling" By Justin Timberlake

___________________________________________________________

[Verse 1:]
I got this feeling inside my bones
It goes electric, wavey when I turn it on
All through my city, all through my home
We're flying up, no ceiling, when we're in our zone

[Pre-chorus 1:]
I got that sunshine in my pocket
Got that good soul in my feet
I feel that hot blood in my body when it drops, ooh
I can't take my eyes up off it, moving so phenomenally
Room on lock the way we rock it, so don't stop

[Chorus:]
And under the lights when everything goes
Nowhere to hide when I'm getting you close
When we move, well, you already know
So just imagine, just imagine, just imagine
Nothing I can see but you when you dance, dance, dance
Feeling good, good, creeping up on you
So just dance, dance, dance, come on
All those things I shouldn't do
But you dance, dance, dance
And ain't nobody leaving soon, so keep dancing

[Post-chorus 1:]
I can't stop the feeling
So just dance, dance, dance
I can't stop the feeling
So just dance, dance, dance, come on

[Verse 2:]
Ooh, it's something magical
It's in the air, it's in my blood, it's rushing on
Don't need no reason, don't need control
I fly so high, no ceiling, when I'm in my zone

[Pre-chorus 2:]
'Cause I got that sunshine in my pocket
Got that good soul in my feet
I feel that hot blood in my body when it drops, ooh
I can't take my eyes up off it, moving so phenomenally
Room on lock the way we rock it, so don't stop

[Chorus:]
And under the lights when everything goes
Nowhere to hide when I'm getting you close
When we move, well, you already know
So just imagine, just imagine, just imagine
Nothing I can see but you when you dance, dance, dance
Feeling good, good, creeping up on you
So just dance, dance, dance, come on
All those things I shouldn't do
But you dance, dance, dance
And ain't nobody leaving soon, so keep dancing

[Post-chorus 2:]
I can't stop the feeling
So just dance, dance, dance
I can't stop the feeling
So just dance, dance, dance
I can't stop the feeling
So just dance, dance, dance
I can't stop the feeling
So keep dancing, come on

[Bridge:]
I can't stop the, I can't stop the
I can't stop the, I can't stop the
I can't stop the feeling

[Chorus:]
Nothing I can see but you when you dance, dance, dance
(I can't stop the feeling)
Feeling good, good, creeping up on you
So just dance, dance, dance, come on
(I can't stop the feeling)
All those things I shouldn't do
But you dance, dance, dance
(I can't stop the feeling)
And ain't nobody leaving soon, so keep dancing

[Post-chorus 3:]
Everybody sing
(I can't stop the feeling)
Got this feeling in my body
(I can't stop the feeling)
Got this feeling in my body
(I can't stop the feeling)
Wanna see you move your body
(I can't stop the feeling)
Got this feeling in my body
Break it down
Got this feeling in my body
Can't stop the feeling
Got this feeling in my body, come on 

answered Aug 10, 2016 by Cindy7872 AJ (22,190 points)
+1 vote
answered Aug 10, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (98,560 points)
Dude; I love AZLyrics!!
0 votes
The song 'Halo' is (most likely not written) sung by Beyonce.
answered Aug 10, 2016 by rae (75,230 points)