KidzTalk

this is to kidsearch

+8 votes
190 views
asked Aug 18, 2016 in Ask KidzSearch by ~ececgem~ (4,650 points)

kid search I herd that we use to have a wall like too post on idk cuz im new but well we ever get them back or not?



2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Aug 19, 2016 by ~ececgem~ (4,650 points)

i got a notation that whiz-kid (i had to put a dash because i hate when the computer put's little red line's under my word's i cant stand that) categorized my question sorry i did not now that their is a separate section for asking kid search question's thanks for pointing that out too me heartyes    

+2 votes
answered Aug 18, 2016 by kidzsearch (161,810 points)
We are doing some updates on it, so for now, it is still not available. We are working on a system that will allow you to post things to a wall. However, you will not be able post anything personal, which includes names of people that are not publicly known, your own name, relationships (brother, sister, etc.) you may have with another user, or anything else that can allow a person to possibly identify you. This applies to this forum as well.

Sorry for all the rules, but we need to keep you safe!
commented Aug 18, 2016 by rae (88,710 points)
Cool! I'm sticking around
commented Aug 18, 2016 by GemHeart
Same!

I agree on safety stuff...don't judge me!
commented Aug 19, 2016 by ~ececgem~ (4,650 points)

i wont this is mainly the only sorce of social media that i can get be cause the other's like sn*p ch*t and stuff i let out the vowel's cause i wasn't sure if i well get in trouble for putting the name's of other thing's idk just a thought  

commented Sep 27, 2019 by Pumpkin (709,680 points)
kidznet?