First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
KidzTalk

Which shoe? Heels,sandals or sneakers?

+6 votes
209 views
asked Dec 18, 2016 in Fashion/Style by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,560 points)

Image result for high heelsImage result for sandalsImage result for fashion sneakers



9 Answers

+2 votes
answered Dec 18, 2016 by -GEMHeart- (277,280 points)
Tied between heels or sneakers.
+1 vote
answered Dec 18, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (115,780 points)
OMG sneakers for sure
+1 vote
answered Dec 18, 2016 by Lollypopqueen (35,020 points)
edited Dec 21, 2016 by Lollypopqueen

THOSE HEELS ARE ON FIRE!!! It is between the heels and sneakers. BTW I've been saving up my allowance for some hover kicks.smiley

commented Dec 20, 2016 by so dumb plese forgiv mi
what is ballin
commented Dec 20, 2016 by Lollypopqueen (35,020 points)

That's just another word for awesome

1. Those heels are ballin

2. Those heels are awesome, cool, out of this world, etc

+2 votes
answered Dec 18, 2016 by Dancer727 (23,110 points)
Heels all the way
+2 votes
answered Dec 19, 2016 by FrizzyFriday

Probably sandals because if you put me in heels BANG! I'd fall over. The sneakers looked OK, but then I saw the sandals properly and thought YESSSSSSSSS!

 

commented Dec 21, 2017 by Falycat

So Agree

 

+1 vote
answered Dec 19, 2016 by (Taurus) SweetieGem (21,710 points)
tied between Heels and sneakers bc sneakers for casual stuff and heels for elegant stuff but the heels cant be high or if i fall i would break my neck that what my mom says so me and my mom doesn't where that high heels but it can be a little high
+1 vote
answered Dec 20, 2016 by L (75,500 points)
Sandals. Heels are dangerous.
commented Dec 20, 2016 by Dancer727 (23,110 points)
Heels are not necessarily dangerous- if they are lower than 2 inches, they're totally fine! Heels also build ankle strength which is essential for many who play sports.
+1 vote
answered Feb 16, 2017 by Twilight
None of them.
+1 vote
answered Mar 5, 2018 by By
I could die for #1