First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
KidzTalk

Who is better your mom or dad

+11 votes
212 views
asked Apr 11, 2017 in Debate by Dolphins are so cute
edited Apr 12, 2017
Who is your fav mom or dad. Mine is both i cant dicide


9 Answers

+4 votes
answered Apr 11, 2017 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (115,740 points)
I luv them both
+3 votes
answered Apr 17, 2017 by Brianna
My Mom because she is never mean to me
commented Apr 18, 2017 by TylerTheDrummer (74,000 points)
It's not being "mean" that's what you call discipline.  Unless he's a child beater or something like that.
commented Nov 6, 2019 by TylerTheDrummer (74,000 points)
lol.
+4 votes
answered Apr 18, 2017 by TylerTheDrummer (74,000 points)
I love BOTH of them!!!!
+4 votes
answered Apr 18, 2017 by Stella

​My fav is sometimes m dad and sometimes my mom so I cant dicideregular_smile

commented May 19, 2017 by BreezyMoonDancer (5,400 points)
Me too!
+3 votes
answered May 19, 2017 by BreezyMoonDancer (5,400 points)
Idk I love my mom because she is really nice and she's calming but on the other hand I love my dad beacause he sneaks me snacks and candy when my mom says no and is not looking.
commented Feb 22, 2018 by Sophia the Mormon
Same!
+3 votes
answered Jun 22, 2017 by arkzo (420,020 points)
I can't really decide
+4 votes
answered Jun 22, 2017 by Vanilla Bean (85,370 points)
Mine is both,and in my opinion,everyone should love their mom and dad the same amount
commented Aug 1, 2017 by cindy
I prefer my dad
+14 votes
answered Sep 17, 2017 by Jenny (21,250 points)

Everyone who read this must be confused, because we love both of our parents. That's good, because they both valuable to us. Even I can't dicided it, because I heartboth of them.

0 votes
answered Nov 6, 2019 by unicorn girl
My mom protects me. And I don't know were my dad is so she is my favorite.