Riddle

+2 votes
21 views

A plane crashed and every single person died but there were survivors. How is that possible? 

Don't cheat!

asked Apr 8 in Challenge / Quizzes by NATHAN (18,110 points)


3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer
I've heard this riddle before. The person who died had twins that were born after she died (known as posthumous birth), or they were married.
answered Apr 8 by arKZo (256,050 points)
selected Apr 16 by NATHAN
+2 votes
They were all not single, like had a BF/GF OR husband/wife. So yeah.
answered Apr 12 by Knight Star (183,770 points)
+2 votes
another possible answer could be that there were some animals on the plane, i guess.
answered Apr 12 by anonymous

rolling

Don't give me that look, young man!!!!!!!!!
Lol sorry