Riddle

+3 votes
21 views

Railroad crossing without any cars. Can you spell that without any R’s?

asked Apr 8 in Challenge / Quizzes by NATHAN (18,110 points)


3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

I’ve answered this question before, so the answer is “that”. 

https://www.kidzsearch.com/questions/40636/here-is-a-really-hard-riddle-try-to-get-it-right

answered Apr 9 by arKZo (256,050 points)
selected Apr 9 by NATHAN
+2 votes

that

answered Apr 9 by hufflepuffqueen (3,680 points)
+1 vote
Oh! Good one! I never would have gotten that on my own!
answered Apr 9 by Ammy K.