KidzTalk

Coffee cake!!!

+7 votes
102 views
asked Oct 31, 2019 in Personal by jellyfishlover (37,860 points)
So, you said that you would be tested for ADHD.Do you have ADHD or not!Sorry, I wanna know!


2 Answers

+4 votes
answered Oct 31, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (114,310 points)
Oh, sorry! My parents just sent in the forms today, I’ll know by next week! I’ll make a post on it when i know. :)
commented Oct 31, 2019 by jellyfishlover (37,860 points)
Ok!Great!
commented Oct 31, 2019 by kitten (643,390 points)
Kk
commented Nov 6, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (114,310 points)
UGHHHHH I JUST WANNA KNOW AND MY DOCTOR HASN'T SENT THE STUPID FORM BACK!
commented Nov 6, 2019 by jellyfishlover (37,860 points)
UGHHHHHHHH!Thats me too!
commented Nov 8, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (114,310 points)
I feel like screaming “REEEEEEEEEEE” to the whole wide world
commented Nov 8, 2019 by jellyfishlover (37,860 points)
I know right?!
commented Nov 9, 2019 by kitten (643,390 points)
omg
commented Nov 29, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (114,310 points)
soooooooo we got the counts back and i might have innatentive subtype (it means I have mostly trouble focusing and inattentive issues) but it’s not for sure and sometime soon i have to go to this doctor who is gonna do MORE tests. :l

PS ~ Jelly it was really brave of you to come out here on KT. I’m not exactly an ally to LGBT but I accept it and i’m definitely not a homophobe. :) I support you and  I am glad we are still friends (i think) even though all of our differences. You were my first friend on KT!
commented Nov 29, 2019 by kitten (643,390 points)
okay, keep me posted
commented Nov 29, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (114,310 points)
:3 Thanks for being a friend, Kitten. Youre always be the first to answer my questions, and you were soooo supportive of me when i told KT i am a furry.
commented Nov 29, 2019 by jellyfishlover (37,860 points)

Omigoddddd!!!Seriously!!!!More tests?!!!Thats so stupid!!!

 

           P.S.Of course we are still friends!You are one of my best friends here!!And I only have like 2 or 3.Also thank you!!It actually wasn't that bad to come out here, since you guys are so carrying and kind!!

                          -Jelly

commented Nov 30, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (114,310 points)
yeah, i mean... TESTS ARE OVERRATED!!! My best friend went through the same process, and she’s says this specific testing can take up to FOUR HOURS!!!

P.S. did you know that when you came out as bi, it have me the bravery i needed to tell KT I am a furry?
commented Nov 30, 2019 by jellyfishlover (37,860 points)

FOUR HOURS!!!!Omigod, I swear, I am SO mad right now!!!!

 

              P.S.Really?!!!Omigosh, Thank you!!

+3 votes
answered Oct 31, 2019 by kitten (643,390 points)
I would like to know too