KidzTalk

Stephen

+9 votes
153 views
asked Oct 31, 2019 in Personal by Lemony The Bean (122,620 points)

So in my last post about my friend story with KNG and Kairi, I briefly mentioned a guy called Stephen (not really but that's my nickname for him) who I have a HUGE crush on. The thing is, e hardly even knows I EXIST!!! I have had it since two years ago, and this year he is a freshman in High School. He used to go to my school, and he's really cute. Last year, both me and Kairi had a crush on him, though mine was way bigger than ers, and she did a good job of not blushing when she was around him. (I have a sensitive blush reflex) I'm in 7th Grade, so he's two years above me. Last year I thought a lot about him, and on Valentines day I left an anonymous note with a chocolate attatched on his mom's desk (she's the school librarian), saying to please give it to him. Now, I don't know if it ever actually got to him, but when he passed by my classroom, I almost FAINTED. That's how bad my crush on him is. Another time, he was doing this Staff vs. 8thGrade kickball game which is a tradition at my school, and the 8th Graders won by a landslide. I was cheering so loud I lost my voice. After the game, I had him sign my poster!!! UwU i felt so happy that day. On the last day of school I almost cried because I will probably never see him again, I had him sign my yearbook and he signed it really big, but instead of putting his real name he signed it as Stephen. He did the same thing for  my autograph dog! Our school does this Fall Family Picnic thing, and a lot of alumni come, and i was just kinda waiting for him to come. He never ended up coming. cry_smile I am sad I will never see him again and I have told myself that next time i see him I will leave him a signed note with my name on it and confess.  I just hope I get the chance!



4 Answers

0 votes
answered Dec 27, 2019 by Crystal_Dolphin (6,000 points)
 
Best answer
I doubt you’ll never see him again I saw him in the library a week before break. I think you should tell him! If you feel weird after just know that I will always be there for you! What’s the worst that can happen?
commented Dec 27, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (122,620 points)
well yah if I saw him i totally would tell him but the problem is I NEVER SEE HIM AND YOU DO!!!!
+2 votes
answered Oct 31, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (122,620 points)
OMG sorry why do all of my posts end up being like an hour long?!? sorryyy
+1 vote
answered Oct 31, 2019 by im kanye (374,140 points)
Well, try talking to him and get to know him by his friends so you can make a good impression...
commented Oct 31, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (122,620 points)
i would, but he and all his friends all went to different high schools. If I ever see him again, I’ll be sure to use those tips.
commented Oct 31, 2019 by im kanye (374,140 points)
But wow, high school? Gurl, you aiming big lol
commented Nov 1, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (122,620 points)
lolz right? he used to go to my school... *daydreams*
commented Nov 1, 2019 by im kanye (374,140 points)
haha. I've only ever had one crush, and I remember I daydreamed about him a lot.....it was mostly how he was going to reject me and how I would take it...
commented Nov 1, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (122,620 points)
awh that’s sad. I still daydream about “Stephen”, mostly about me confessing and magically figuring out that he knew I existed and he liked me too- lol like that’d ever happen, but still. Nice to dream...
commented Nov 1, 2019 by im kanye (374,140 points)
I still daydream about him, is okay
commented Nov 3, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (122,620 points)

tomatoe

+1 vote
answered Oct 31, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (321,240 points)
I feel so bad for you....
commented Oct 31, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (122,620 points)
Awh, you don’t have to. We all go through things that we regret sooners or later, the important thing is that we keep  on smiling! (i am kind of an optimist). who knows, maybe one day I’ll see him again. thank you for caring about me! :)
commented Nov 1, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (321,240 points)
I have a crush and am having trouble getting the courage to talk to him. I just don't want this to happen to me. An advice?
commented Nov 1, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (122,620 points)
well, i’d start by just working up the courage to write him a note! it can be anonymous, this is just the first step. You can also just tell yourself, “what’s the worst that could happen?” that’s what i tell myself when i am scared to do something. it goes something like this.

what’s the worst that could happen? he could laugh at me and tell all his friends. then what? his friends might laugh at me. Then what? then I would be embarrased. Then what? then it would probably blow off in a few days. Just keep asking yourself until you get to the conclusion that you’re not gonna die!!! If you want any more tips, just give me a call, ok?
commented Nov 2, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (321,240 points)
Okay. But the heard part is I have known him forever.....
commented Nov 2, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (122,620 points)
oh, that is tough. just start with “hi” and see where it takes you!
commented Nov 2, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (321,240 points)
Thanks