KidzTalk

Today... Being at the beach!

+4 votes
37 views
asked Nov 28, 2019 in Kitty's Journey by ❤KittyKat❤ (119,840 points)
In the morning, we decided (last second) that it would be cool if we went to the beach! So it took 7-8 hours just to get here, but it was totally worth it! The ocean is amazing, the sand is SO SOFT, and the house/suite is super cozy! I am with my 2 cousins (A older one and a little cousin) and it's so much fun!  What is your favorite place in the world ?


3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Nov 29, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (102,430 points)
selected Dec 1, 2019 by ❤KittyKat❤
 
Best answer
I would say that my favorite place in the world is either my school, my house, or California.
+1 vote
answered Dec 1, 2019 by EthanTheBluePikmin (1,230 points)
My favorite place is the bedroom since I can nap and sleep in the bedroom without being judged.
commented Dec 1, 2019 by ❤KittyKat❤ (119,840 points)
Lol. I like my bedroom too.
0 votes
answered Nov 29, 2019 by arkzo (424,120 points)
awesome