First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
KidzTalk

how do cat crie?

+5 votes
29 views
asked Dec 18, 2019 in Pets / Animals by cool cat
how do cat crie ? i think it a no
commented Dec 24, 2019 by Kitten (540,590 points)
*Cry

*It's

*I


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Dec 18, 2019 by Doggy
I think they don't cry. Their eyes water. If so, you should go to the vet and see what is wrong.
0 votes
answered Dec 18, 2019 by Kitten (540,590 points)
Yes, cats cry, but in a different way than humans. They cry by meowing or "Crying" For attention or if they feel sad.