Do any of you have your own PC?

+9 votes
217 views
I do!
asked Mar 27, 2015 in Personal by ☺ hsgirl10 ❤ (6,920 points)
retagged Feb 22, 2016 by ☺ hsgirl10 ❤


15 Answers

+4 votes
All I have are PC computers, but a Mac would probably be nice to have one of these days if I could get one.
answered Mar 31, 2015 by whizkid (62,140 points)
Well, I love PCs; what are your reasons for getting a Mac?
+3 votes
I do!
answered Mar 31, 2015 by arkzo (366,280 points)
+4 votes
me i have a pc laptop
answered Dec 19, 2016 by (Taurus) SweetieGem (19,950 points)
+4 votes
I have one!  Its big but, it's REALLY slow! I also have a laptop.
answered Jun 27, 2018 by TylerTheDrummer (68,940 points)
+4 votes
Mine are ALL Windows the computer is Windows 7, and the laptop is Windows 10.
answered Jun 27, 2018 by TylerTheDrummer (68,940 points)
+4 votes
answered Jul 18, 2018 by Mamamamanny
+4 votes

i have my own laptop!

answered Jul 21, 2018 by anonymous
+4 votes
I have my own.  Its my moms old one but she gave it to me.
answered Jul 21, 2018 by animegamerboy (590 points)
woah!
+4 votes

Getting one tomorrowrock!

answered Sep 27 by Kitten (284,610 points)
+4 votes
I have a desktop computer running Windows 7 OS, but without an internet connection...
answered Sep 28 by JD2005
+4 votes
just got an HP Windows 10 computer with 1000 GB (1tb) memory and 8GB ram!
answered Sep 28 by Kitten (284,610 points)
+2 votes
I do it's tyler's old computer that he said he had in the comments.
answered Sep 29 by -Moonlight- (51,890 points)
+3 votes
i have 8 computers, most of them are my mom's because she said they kind of stopped working so she gave it to me to do my school with. she bought me a new one now though, it's decent sized.
answered Sep 29 by knightstar✧ (289,640 points)
+3 votes
I use my mom's laptop.
answered Oct 25 by Autumn (48,480 points)
+1 vote
I just got a PC with Windows 10, 4gb ram, and 1000 GB storage.
answered Oct 25 by Kitten (284,610 points)