KidzTalk

Fav sport [poll]

+7 votes
69 views
asked Jan 28, 2020 in Sports by Jabber (27,150 points)
Choices:
Soccer (0 votes)
Basketball (0 votes)
Baseball (2 votes, 29%)
Volleyball (0 votes)
Tennis (0 votes)
Hand ball (0 votes)
Snowboarding (0 votes)
Skiing (0 votes)
Golf (0 votes)
Mini put (0 votes)
I don't play sports (2 votes, 29%)
Sitting on the couch watching tv (3 votes, 43%)
commented May 20, 2020 by ausgirl0302
I am just sayin that THIS DOES NOT HAVE NETBALL!!!!!! I know this isn't a thing in America but it is in other countries.


2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jan 28, 2020 by Pumpkin (752,930 points)
Cross country.

You should add that and an "other" option
+2 votes
answered Jan 28, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (211,890 points)
Baseball, sitting on the couch watching tv, and football but football is not up there
commented Jan 30, 2020 by Jabber (27,150 points)
I was half asleep it was like 11 at night when I wrote this so I like forgot my fav sport ( football) lol
commented Jan 30, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (211,890 points)
Ok