KidzTalk

Is This Normal?

+5 votes
30 views
asked Apr 2 in All Advisors by Lemony The Bean (87,200 points)
Some times when things just feel so screwed up, or sometimes when I’m really, really happy, when I kinda tell myself subconsciously, you are Lemony. (my fursona) you ARE Lemony. And then, I still know I’m me, but I can imagine, like a Lemony-shell around me. Like, I can imagine her head, long, with fuzzy short fur and triangular on the end, and her laid-back ears, and the puff of whipped cream on top of her head.her sharky tail, and the fin on her back, her digitigrade legs and squinty eyes, and her sweet personality. Ali I don’t know if this is a normal thing that furries do, but does anyone else do this?
commented Apr 4 by noobalicious.dork
what the heck is a furry and a fursona?!
commented Apr 4 by Lemony The Bean (87,200 points)
I’ve made many posts on this, in the Furry club and other places. You can check there for the long definition, but for the short definition, a furry person is a person who belongs to the furry fandom. The furry fandom is a fandom centered around animals that walk on two legs. Some furries have “fursuits” which are basically souped-up halloween costumes, but only a minority. A fursona is your personal furry character that nobody else can use without your permission. Furries feel highly connected to their fursonas and get very angry if they are stolen.
commented Apr 4 by noobalicious.dork
Thanks for the definition
commented Apr 4 by Lemony The Bean (87,200 points)
you’re welcome!


2 Answers

0 votes
answered Apr 4 by KITTEN (607,830 points)
Interesting
+1 vote
answered Apr 3 by dragon knight (366,460 points)
Idk I'm not really a furry so Idk. but interesting.