KidzTalk

EeEeEeEeEeEeE!!!!!

+7 votes
174 views
asked Feb 23, 2020 in Furry Club by Lemony The Bean (123,010 points)
I! AM! SO! HAPPY! I! COULD! SCREAM!!!!

My dad said he might be  take me to Texas Furry Fiesta this coming weekend! It’s gonna be so AWESOME! I really hope I can go. There are makers there selling premade mini-partials, and people making badges! I’ll get to meet other furries, and maybe even some of them will be my age! I can hug a real life fursuiter!!! (that sounded kinda weird but ya know my life goals are weird)

I REALLY HOPE I CAN GO!!!


7 Answers

+4 votes
answered Feb 23, 2020 by im kanye (374,540 points)
 
Best answer
cool!
+3 votes
answered Feb 24, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (323,330 points)
THAT SOUNDS AMAZING. THAT'S AMAZING
+3 votes
answered Feb 24, 2020 by PrincessJelly (53,990 points)
OMG, Yesss!!! I'm crossing my fingers, I really hope you can go!
commented Feb 24, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (123,010 points)
YEEEEEEEESSSSSSSSSS
commented Feb 24, 2020 by PrincessJelly (53,990 points)
I wish I could go with you!!
commented Feb 24, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (123,010 points)
THAT WOULD BE SO EPIC!!!!!! MAYBE NEXT YEAR WE COULD MEET IN PERSON!!!
commented Feb 25, 2020 by PrincessJelly (53,990 points)
OMIGOSH, YESSSS!!!! I just havtta tell my parents Imma furry...
commented Feb 25, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (123,010 points)
A good way to do this... Just tell them you're a fan of the animals in Disney that walk on two legs! You can also say that you want to be an animal for Halloween. I told my mom by... she asked me what are three things I really want, and on the top of the list I put 'fursuit'. This lead to a conversation and her learning that I am a furry. She didn't even know what furries were XD
commented Feb 25, 2020 by PrincessJelly (53,990 points)
Ha XD  I think I should wait till I'm like, 11 or something...
commented Feb 25, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (123,010 points)
If you feel you need to, then yeah.
commented Feb 26, 2020 by PrincessJelly (53,990 points)
Ok my mom would probably think I'm to young to be a furry or something if I tell her now.
commented Feb 26, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (123,010 points)
Well, i... I think it's not like other things, where people think you're "too young" to be it... like, uh, like, LGBT for example, it's like, yeah.
commented Feb 26, 2020 by PrincessJelly (53,990 points)
....Yeah, um..that makes sense...I...don't think I'm...uh...too young to be lesbian tho...?
commented Feb 26, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (123,010 points)

no... your not, but some people might think you are. Unlike furries, because basically every kid is a furry when their very young XD

commented Feb 26, 2020 by PrincessJelly (53,990 points)
XD Your right, lol!
+3 votes
answered Feb 24, 2020 by C.Clay (23,370 points)
I hope you can go.

If Tod you so, have fun
+4 votes
answered Feb 23, 2020 by jOJoSIWa(jkitskairilol)
XD i didnt know there was such a thing haha Hope he says yes!
commented Feb 24, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (123,010 points)
XD it'd prob be scary for u but like ya
+3 votes
answered Feb 23, 2020 by Pumpkin (748,010 points)
Great!
+3 votes
answered Feb 23, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (211,890 points)
AWESOME!!