KidzTalk

help...

+3 votes
59 views
asked May 18 in General Blogs by Jane
guys.. my mom choked me today bc i was screaming.. what the heck... my teacher is not believing me that i did my work and neither does my mom.
commented May 18 by Gengar11
oh my god if this continues you need to tell someone abt the choking thats child abuse or stand up to your mom abt it


3 Answers

+1 vote
answered May 19 by LunaLight (133,640 points)
Not sure if child abuse or troll...
commented May 19 by Thalia
Same .
+1 vote
answered May 18 by Crystal-Arianator (25,020 points)

That is child abuse, and it's the same thing that happened to my dad when he was little, please read this or call  1-800-4-A-CHILD (if you live in US or Canada) https://kidshealth.org/en/kids/handle-abuse.html?WT.ac=ctg#cattough-topics

0 votes
answered May 18 by EloquentRacer92 (45,260 points)
OMG idk what buts that’s child abuse