KidzTalk

Art comp....

+5 votes
75 views
asked Jul 2, 2020 in General Arts/Crafts by Lemony The Bean (122,200 points)
So um, none of y’all entered my art comp, tbh I kinda forgot about it anyways lol so like... yeah... nevermind about that XD


2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jul 3, 2020 by Queeny (129,740 points)
 
Best answer
You had an art contest? I would love to enter if it's not too late
commented Jul 4, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,200 points)
You can if you’d like! I’ll extend he due date to July 20 that way some people have a chance :) The original post was titled Art Comp! (I would link it but KS is my browser and it doesn’t let me link things)
0 votes
answered Jul 3, 2020 by human
I was drawing my entry but got sidetracked... will try to finish it!! Sorry :3
commented Jul 3, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,200 points)
It’s totally okay, I do that all the time ;)