KidzTalk

Sewing!

+5 votes
79 views
asked May 19, 2020 in Lemony’s Slice by Lemony The Bean (123,070 points)

So, ever since I was around 3 I’ve loved to sew, I kinda stopped doing it for a while and I thought “hey, we’re in quarantine, what better time to pick that hobby back up!” For my re-entry project, I sewed a puppy with TeacupLion’s free laying-down animal pattern, and while it’s not the best it is all hand-sewn so I think it’s pretty good speaking I haven’t sewed in a while.



3 Answers

0 votes
answered May 19, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (323,430 points)
 
Best answer
Omg! So cute!!!!
commented May 20, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (123,070 points)
Tysm!
commented May 20, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (323,430 points)
:)
0 votes
answered Jun 7, 2020 by Kat
OMG R WE TWINS I LUV SEWING!!!!!!!
commented Jun 7, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (123,070 points)
yayyy!!! SEWING BUDDIES!!!
commented Jun 8, 2020 by Kat
YAY!!!!!!
+1 vote
answered May 20, 2020 by human
OMG that is so cute! You’re amazing at sewing!
commented May 20, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (123,070 points)
Aww, thanks! All it really takes is practice, I have been sewing since I was three soooo....