When the north wind blows- chapter 1

+4 votes
42 views

My eyes itched as the street lamps glistened in the dark of the night. I felt like it was my mission to help Kayla. You may want to know, who are you? Who is Kayla? What the heck is this all about? I can answer the first question but not the others. My name is Helena Winifred DiLernia the 3rd and I am 12 years old. I am what you would call the adventurous type. I am not shy at all and very very very very talkative.

Kayla doesn’t like me. I don’t like her. But I think that I still need to help her.Even with those consequences.

asked Dec 17, 2015 in Fiction by EmeraldJazzi (29,970 points)


2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

I like it! Keep writing! Maybe it can be a book that you'll find at a bookstore someday!!

smiley

answered Dec 18, 2015 by THE LIBRERIAN
selected Dec 26, 2015 by EmeraldJazzi
0 votes
Awesome!
answered Sep 10, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (98,560 points)