Fearless: A Story of Sacrifice

+6 votes
30 views

Here is the summary! It is an idea to know what you will be expecting.

Summary:

Catalina and her father are refugees from an old abandoned island taken control by the Mal. Now Catalina is now stuck in America, 1400 miles away from her home, with a school filled with children staring at her awkwardly. Not only that, but she is being threatened to move back to Sparrows Island. After facing so many hurtful words and isolation, Catalina realizes that she has to be...

 

Fearless

A Story of Sacrifice

asked May 10 in Books / General by OpalGemStar (50,610 points)
edited May 11 by OpalGemStar


2 Answers

+1 vote
sound cool.
answered May 10 by LunaLight (61,210 points)
0 votes
¡Me gusta!
answered May 11 by MARIA