KidzTalk

Challenges

+6 votes
78 views
asked Sep 16, 2019 in Technology by C.Clay (23,370 points)
Every now and then I like to set myself challenges. Do you like to set yourself challenges?

This week I have set myself a challenge to think about others every time I say or do something. I will base my decisions around what is best for others. Every day I will think about how I can do this.


3 Answers

+3 votes
answered Sep 16, 2019 by LunaLight (133,320 points)
 
Best answer
my challenge is to do at least one nice thing a day to make someone feel better. I do this because I, as a person who is trying to speak up against bullying, know that even the smallest action can have a big difference to someone's life, so why not make it kind?
commented Sep 16, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (323,330 points)
I try to do that too
commented Sep 16, 2019 by LunaLight (133,320 points)

It's a very important thing to me, so everyday I find something kind to do. A couple things I did last week at school were

  • Talking to someone who was alone
  • Complimenting a few people
  • Holding the door open for people
  • And finally, helping someone through a tough time (friend in a breakup)

​Just small things like the first three can be important to someone. The last one was more of a tryin to just be there as a friend thing. 

+2 votes
answered Sep 16, 2019 by OpalGemStar (57,430 points)
My challenge is to get 100 on each of my subjects
commented Sep 16, 2019 by Pumpkin (748,010 points)
Good one!

Good luck!
+3 votes
answered Sep 16, 2019 by im kanye (374,540 points)
my challenge is to get done with school. it is a hard challenge.