KidzTalk

ART CONTEST

+9 votes
154 views
asked Nov 5, 2019 in Art & Music Contests by Jabber (26,800 points)

I am doin an art contest, please send me one of your favorite drawings that you have drawn

result will be revealed at the end of November 2019

good luckthumbs_up

 



4 Answers

0 votes
answered Nov 8, 2019 by -Moonlight- (65,010 points)

commented Nov 8, 2019 by Jabber (26,800 points)
thanks!
0 votes
answered Nov 8, 2019 by -Moonlight- (65,010 points)

Here's a recent one!

+1 vote
answered Nov 8, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (122,450 points)

commented Nov 8, 2019 by Jabber (26,800 points)
thank you!
+1 vote
answered Nov 5, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (290,270 points)

OK, here ya go. Here's a few of mine:

 

You just pick which you like best! 

commented Nov 5, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (122,450 points)
wow, Gem! Those are really good!!! The second one is my favorite, it almost kinda looks like me!
commented Nov 6, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (290,270 points)
Thanks! The second one was a self portrait, semi-realism , of me!
commented Nov 6, 2019 by Jabber (26,800 points)
ya you are a great artist!
commented Nov 6, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (320,940 points)
I will ENTER myself but no way I can get that! :)you are amazing.
commented Nov 8, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (290,270 points)
Thanks... that's why I don't enter many art contests cuz I want other people to win sometimes!
commented Nov 8, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (122,450 points)
oof Gem you  are too good!!!!
commented Nov 12, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (290,270 points)
LOL Coffee, thx!