KidzTalk

HELP ME

+10 votes
68 views
asked Nov 10, 2019 in Homework Help by Jabber (26,500 points)

I am in seventh grade and today we just had and english test, quick problem i only just found out about that test 30 before the test, so i did not have time to study.

I am pretty sure that i am gonna failworrieddisappointedsad_smile

commented Nov 12, 2019 by drapple_shipper (46,940 points)
Have you gotten the results yet?
commented Nov 13, 2019 by Jabber (26,500 points)
not yet;(
commented Nov 13, 2019 by drapple_shipper (46,940 points)
okay, until you get them try to be really nice to your teacher and help them a lot. If they really like you they might let you have a second chance.


4 Answers

+2 votes
answered Dec 20, 2019 by unicorn girl
You are a winner in my book ( i guess)
+2 votes
answered Nov 11, 2019 by dragon knight (364,810 points)
Choose the best answer
+2 votes
answered Nov 11, 2019 by NATHAN (63,540 points)
It might be possible to redo it but not for full credit
+3 votes
answered Nov 10, 2019 by KITTEN (604,600 points)
Just try your best...