KidzTalk

Help!

+6 votes
153 views
asked Apr 22, 2020 in Personal by AnonyMouse
My brother's Birthday is in a few weeks and idk what to get him!

Please help!

What should I get my brother for his birthday?

 

- AnonyMouse


3 Answers

+2 votes
answered Apr 24, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,600 points)
Think about what he likes! If he likes cars or trucks, something to do with that! Also, remember to keep it age-appropriate, iI don’t know his age, but just common sense, don’t get a 14-year-old some Hot Wheels cars XD
commented Oct 10, 2020 by #softballstar25
Yeah! That is a great idea Lemony; it definitely depends on his age and what he likes.

Anyone else agree?
+1 vote
answered Apr 23, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (211,730 points)

1dogwoof

matchbox suit themed holder for something like candy or collection of rocks or bottle caps etc.

Pretty much a small box to hold something..

 

hope this helps

commented Apr 23, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,600 points)
PrincessKittens? You’re back?!?
commented Apr 24, 2020 by Queeny (130,030 points)
You're back?? :0
commented Apr 24, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (211,730 points)
Well not really... No
commented Apr 25, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,600 points)
Awh, well it was nice to hear from you again ;)
+1 vote
answered Apr 22, 2020 by im kanye (374,120 points)
maybe make something for him, it would be nice, even if it is bad :)
commented Apr 22, 2020 by AnonyMouse
Thanks but what? Any ideas?
commented Dec 15, 2020 by Izzy
Think about what he likes!