KidzTalk

Bully problems!

+6 votes
102 views
asked Feb 21, 2016 in Personal by girlwriter8 (1,490 points)
Okay, what can I do about a bully who is always putting me down and is one of the most popular kids at my school? I've already told my mom. I need HELP!!!


3 Answers

+2 votes
answered Mar 12, 2016 by hooley3 (1,680 points)
selected Jul 2, 2016 by girlwriter8
 
Best answer
try to avoid her or him and use your wits
+2 votes
answered Mar 21, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,920 points)
DO NOT react. All a bully wants is a reaction. If you ignore her/him, she/he will become uninterested
commented Oct 4, 2018 by LunaLight (99,190 points)

easier said than donejawdrop

+3 votes
answered Feb 22, 2016 by anonymous
Tell your mom to go to the school and show her the bully
commented May 22, 2016 by girlwriter8 (1,490 points)
Yep, I did that. My mom gave the bully the evil eye. That worked... but only for a little bit.