KidzTalk

Need help typing?

+8 votes
117 views
asked Mar 22, 2017 in Technology by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,330 points)
Need help typing faster? Doing it a better and easier way? Need to stop clicking the keyboard keys one key at a time? Here's website just for you!
https://www.typingclub.com/
I found this a great way improve my keyboarding and break my bad habits. They have a variety of different levels, badges, and much more. All you need to do is click Get Stared and it will do the rest! Try it today!


3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jan 18 by anonymous
Thanks lou! I would definitely try it!
0 votes
answered Jun 15, 2017 by arkzo (423,820 points)
Thanks Lou! I got my typing speed from 67 to 98 in about a week!
+1 vote
answered Mar 26, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (282,330 points)
OMG! I'll definitely try. Although I'm really fast at typing :)