KidzTalk

1st post

+7 votes
79 views
asked Oct 22, 2018 in General News by LunaLight (96,960 points)
i just made my first post on kidznews! it is about people lowering the voting age. when it is approved i will send a link to yall!
commented Oct 22, 2018 by kidzsearch (135,470 points)
We added your suggestion, but had to use a different link that did not require registration for access. Great topic!
commented Oct 22, 2018 by LunaLight (96,960 points)
It didn't require acsess when i did it


3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Oct 22, 2018 by im kanye (372,140 points)
selected Oct 22, 2018 by LunaLight
 
Best answer
dON'T YoU tHinK ThAt MeAns KiDs could RuIN AMERICA?
commented Oct 22, 2018 by LunaLight (96,960 points)
ONLY TO 16!!!
commented Oct 22, 2018 by im kanye (372,140 points)
I don't think 16 is a bad age, as long as its not 8 or 11 lol
+1 vote
answered Oct 22, 2018 by Queeny (124,890 points)
Hmm... Lowering voting age? How low we talking? I mean, voting is  important in all, but maybe voting is a little too important for some kids to handle. Idk a thing about politics.

Anyways, good for you!
commented Oct 22, 2018 by LunaLight (96,960 points)
16
commented Oct 22, 2018 by Queeny (124,890 points)
Well... some sixteen year olds are actually very reasonable people, but the ones I've met are not. As a sixteen year old, they have to go through a lot of stress... and hormones. Which doesn't exactly make them the brightest people. Idk but that's my experience with teenagers (And the fact that I hold a grudge on them for stalling the line at Wendy's)
commented Oct 23, 2018 by im kanye (372,140 points)
How do you post an article? And can I see yours?
commented Oct 23, 2018 by LunaLight (96,960 points)
go to news and press sumbit and fill it out. mine is in other.
+1 vote
answered Oct 22, 2018 by -GEMHeart- (282,940 points)
Huh... IDK about that, lowering voting age? Not in politics. Kids don't know what the heck some of the politicians do XD
commented Oct 22, 2018 by LunaLight (96,960 points)
only lowering to 16
commented Oct 22, 2018 by -GEMHeart- (282,940 points)
Okay, that's not too bad.