Delete a post

+6 votes
58 views
asked Mar 23, 2019 in Other by crazycat 28345
Hello

how do i delete a post??? help plz


5 Answers

+2 votes
answered Mar 24, 2019 by arkzo (401,950 points)
If you have an account, you can press the hide button.
+3 votes
answered Mar 24, 2019 by anonymous
Press hide
+2 votes
answered Mar 24, 2019 by Queeny (97,350 points)
I think you just have to press the hide button!
+2 votes
answered Mar 24, 2019 by toad aka star (298,300 points)
press the hide botton
+2 votes
answered Mar 26, 2019 by kidzsearch (107,970 points)
We got your message and deleted the post. You should have been able to just hide the post, but if it was on a different computer or without logging into an account, it can only be done by us.