Messaging.

+3 votes
21 views
do you think that you guys could add a feature that means that you can private message people on kidztalk? my parents won't let me join kidznet and i think it would be helpful to those of us who want to collaborate with others.
asked Nov 27, 2018 in Ask KidzSearch by hufflepuffqueen (3,020 points)


2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer
KidzNet is JUST like KidzTalk, just that it's format is like Facebook. You cannot post ANYTHING personal. You should try to talk to them about it.

KS used to have a feature like that, but IDK where it went. It disappeared before I joined 2 years ago.

 

BTW welcome to KS!
answered Nov 28, 2018 by -GEMHeart- (142,900 points)
selected Nov 28, 2018 by hufflepuffqueen
thanks!
+2 votes
Kidznet has a feature like that! I don't know why your parents won't let you join, it's very kid friendly and, like GemHeart said, is just formatted to look like a social media site.
answered Nov 28, 2018 by Queeny (65,360 points)